Macros – Winter 2021

Which is your favourite?

LIN: CAJUN-BAKED BEANCURD. Or CAJUN-SPICED POTATOES! I love our nutrifyMade Cajun spice on most items. See Autumn Week 1

ANDREW: SHIMEIJI MUSHROOM RAGU ANGUS BEEF. Add mashed potatoes and put in a wrap. See Autumn Week 3

MICHAEL: SOUVLAKI CHICKEN. Feels like Greece with a fresh garden salad. Add Greek yoghurt! See Autumn Week 4

RACHEL: BANANA WALNUT PROTEIN MUFFIN. Muffin fans unite! See Snacks & Sides

TIM: MINCED TURKEY or CHICKEN x BROCCOLI. Protein and fibre for me. See Nutrify Basics

Nutrify Meals – healthier meals prepped just for you with our Nutrify-made BlackPink seasoning (crushed Black Pepper, Himalayan Pink Salt.) Featuring weekly menu variety,

Nutrify Basics are 150g our bestselling proteins paired with 150g of sides from NutrifyPrep.com like Chicken Chopped, Beef Bites, Lemon Salmon, Turkey Thyme, and Herb Tilapia. Kumara Sweet Potato Cubes and Japanese Short Grain Rice complement the proteins.

Order today to custom build your meals up to 500g portions and get more value here at NutrifyMeals.com

WEEK 1

DishServingKCALPCF
Turkey Breast w/ Brown Gravy Sauce100g1232313
boneless skinless turkey breast, pink salt, black pepper, thyme shredded, brown gravy (demi glace)
Pesto Chicken Breast100g1282214
boneless skinless chicken breast, nutrifyMade pesto sauce (western sweet basil, olive oil, whole peeled garlic, pine nuts, pink salt)
BBQ Chicken Thigh 100g1882458
Boneless skinless chicken leg, hickory BBQ sauce (tomato puree, white vinegar, natural hickory smoke flavor, salt, corn syrup, mustard, paprika, soy sauce powder, garlic)
Angus Steak w/ Chilli Pepper Sauce100g1932359
chilled Australian grass-fed beef flank, blackpink, chilli pepper sauce, hickory BBQ sauce, chilli flakes, black pepper
Butter Cream Baked Salmon100g23622116
premium Atlantic salmon fillet, blackpink, unsalted butter, cooking cream
Cajun-baked Beancurd (Tau Kwa)100g1171355
beancurd, nutrifyMade cajun (blackpink, paprika powder, oregano, onion powder, garlic powder), canola oil
KCALPCF
Steamed Red & Brown Rice100g1133231
Steamed Japanese Short Grain Rice100g127.82.5290.2
Sauteed Herb Chickpeas100g1375185
chickpeas blackpink, unsalted butter, thyme shredded
Roasted Sweet Potato & Cauliflower100g1254251
orange sweet potato, cauliflower, canola oil, blackpink
Steamed Sweet Corn100g772151
Fresh Cherry Tomatoes100g20140

WEEK 2

DishServingKCALPCF
Garlic Aioli Sous-Vide Chicken Breast100g1602118
boneless skinless chicken breast, nutrifyMade aioli (blackpink , minced garlic, Japanese egg mayonnaise)
Peri Peri Chicken Thigh100g20725211
boneless skinless chicken leg, nutrifyMade peri peri sauce (himalayan pink salt, paprika powder, olive oil, red bell pepper, tabasco sauce)
Bulgogi 90/10 Minced Beef100g20722511
90/10 minced beef, Korean red pepper paste, honey, light soy sauce
Garlic Parmesan Prawns100g1572535
white freshwater prawns, blackpink, garlic, parmesan cheese
Miso-baked Tempeh100g21721139
fresh tempeh, organic miso paste (organic soybeans, organic rice, salt, yeast, koji culture)
KCALPCF
Steamed Red & Brown Rice100g1133231
Baked Orange Sweet Potatoes100g972201
Cajun Baby Red Potatoes100g932191
baby red potatoes, nutrifyMade cjun (blackpink, paprika powder, oregano, onion powder, garlic powder), canola oil
Roasted Mixed Peppers100g37161
Pea Sprouts w/ Garlic Sauce100g57571
Roasted Carrot Sticks100g621102

WEEK 3

DishServingKCALPCF
Jerk Chicken Breast (Mild Spicy)100g1442254
chicken breast, all spice, brown sugar, cumin powder, cloves powder, cayenne powder, blackpink, olive oil
Spicy Lime Chicken Thigh (Skinless)100g21124411
chicken thigh, blackpink, paprika powder, garlic powder, onion powder, thyme, parsley, olive oil, lime juice
Mushroom Ragu Angus Flank Steak100g24026712
Angus flank steak, blackpink, olive oil, shimeji mushrooms, cooking cream, beef stock
Thai Red Curry Tilapia (Spicy)100g1452145
tilapia, thai red curry paste mae ploy (red chili peppers, garlic, sea salt, lemongrass, shallot, galangal, kaffir lime, pepper, and shrimp paste), cooking cream
Cajun-baked Tau Kwa (Beancurd)100g1171355
beancurd, nutrifyMade cajun (blackpink, paprika powder, oregano, onion powder, garlic powder), canola oil
KCALPCF
Steamed Red & Brown Rice100g1133231
Steamed Japanese Short Grain Rice100g127.82.5290.2
Sauteed Herb Chickpeas100g1375185
chickpeas, blackpink, butter, thyme, oregano
Roasted Sweet Potato & Cauliflower100g1254251
Baby Bok Choy w/ Garlic Soy Sauce100g46252
baby bok choy, garlic, light soy sauce, cornstarch
Steamed Zuchinni100g16130

WEEK 4

DishServingKCALPCF
Souvlaki Sous-Vide Chicken Breast100g1412315
chicken breast, minced garlic, dried oregano, blackpink, lemon juice, olive oil
Garlic Herb Chicken Thigh (Skinless)100g19024110
chicken thigh, butter, garlic, dried oregano, parsley, pink salt
Chili Con Carne Beef100g23125811
90/10 minced beef, red kidney beans, yellow onion, blackpink, cayenne powder, smoked paprika powder, cumin powder, shredded oregano, cinnamon stick, tomato puree, parsley
Firecracker Salmon (Mild Spicy)100g24022216
premium Atlantic salmon, olive oil, light soy sauce, garlic, honey, chili flake, cayenne powder, grated ginger
Miso-baked Tempeh100g21721139
fresh tempeh, organic miso paste (organic soybeans, organic rice, salt, yeast, koji culture)
KCALPCF
Steamed Red & Brown Rice100g1133231
Baked Orange Sweet Potatoes100g972201
Pesto Penne Pasta100g2107326
penne pasta, nutrifyMade pesto sauce (western sweet basil, olive oil, whole peeled garlic, pine nuts, pink salt)
Roasted Mixed Trio Peppers100g37161
Baby Kailan w/ Oyster Sauce100g42152
baby kailan, olive oil, garlic, oyster sauce
Sauteed Mushroom w/ Black Sesame Sauce100g62382
brown swiss mushroom, nutrifyMade black sesame paste (black vinegar, soy sauce, raw brown sugar, ground roasted black sesame seed)

SNACKS & SIDES

KCALPCF
Peanut Butter Overnight Oatsper serving374304110
organic rolled oats, vanilla whey protein powder, honey, peanut butter, full cream milk
Chocolate Banana Granola Oats per serving 368244112
organic rolled oats, granola oats, cocoa powder, vanilla whey protein powder, full cream milk
Hard-Boiled Fresh Whole XL Eggs (3pcs)per serving20619114
Teriyaki Chicken Wrapper serving23517267
wholegrain wrap, romaine lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese, skinless chicken thigh, nutrifyMade teriyaki sauce (soy sauce, brown sugar)
Chicken Saladper serving21024156
blackpink chicken chopped, mixed mesclun salad, cherry tomatoes, yellow capsicum, carrot, roasted sesame sauce
Buttemilk Protein Pancakes w/ Maple Syrupper serving35720499
full cream milk, heavy cream, whole eggs, cinnamon powder, wholemeal bread, maple syrup, vanilla whey protein powder, flour, buttermilk, white sugar
Banana Walnut Protein Muffinper serving222122110
flour, sugar, baking powder, butter, whole eggs, pink salt, vanilla whey protein powder, fresh banana mashed, walnuts
Blueberry Protein Muffin per serving 16611176
flour, baking powder, butter, whole eggs, pink salt, cinnamon powder, white sugar, brown sugar, vanilla whey protein powder, fresh wild blueberries
Oishi Sweet Potato Protein Muffinper serving19811256
flour, baking powder, butter, whole eggs, pink salt, cinnamon powder, white sugar, vanilla whey protein powder, yellow sweet potatoes (beni haruka) from Japan

NUTRIFY BASICS

Nutrify Basics – the cleanest meals made just for you with our Nutrify-made BlackPink seasoning (crushed Black Pepper, Himalayan Pink Salt.) Featuring 150g our bestselling proteins paired with 150g of sides from NutrifyPrep.com like Chicken Chopped, Beef Bites, Lemon Salmon, Turkey Thyme, and Herb Tilapia. *Kumara Sweet Potato Cubes and Japanese Short Grain Rice complement the proteins.

KCALPCF
Chicken x Rice* per serving35734445
Chicken x Broccoli per serving23835116
Chicken x Green Beansper serving21732115
Fish x Chips* per serving33233328
Fish x Broccoliper serving26035128
Fish x Green Beans per serving23032126
Minced Turkey x Rice*per serving35440442
Minced Turkey x Chips* per serving32442304
Salmon x Rice*per serving504374420
Salmon x Broccoliper serving 376381120
Salmon x Green Beans per serving364351120
Salmon Belly x Rice*per serving 781234457
Salmon Belly x Broccoliper serving 662241158
Beef x Rice*per serving450374414
Beef x Broccoli per serving 322381114
Beef x Green Beans per serving310351114

Order today to custom build your meals up to 500g portions and get more value here at NutrifyMeals.com